Interest and anticipation has begun building to a fevered pitch following the Emmy nominations announcement on Tuesday. Leading this year's pack are
The Crown and
The Mandalorian, each tying with 24 nods.
HBO and HBO Max top the list of broadcast and streaming nominations with a combined 130 nods, one more than Netflix's 129.
The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences, which recognizes excellence in American primetime television programming, will broadcast the Emmys September 18.
Check out the full list of nominees below.
Outstanding Drama SeriesThe BoysBridgertonThe CrownThe MandalorianLovecraft CountryPoseThe Handmaid's TaleThis Is UsOutstanding Comedy SeriesBlack-ishCobra KaiPen15Emily in ParisHacksTed LassoThe Flight AttendantThe Kominsky MethodOutstanding Lead Actor in a Drama SeriesRegé-Jean Page,
BridgertonSterling K. Brown,
This Is UsBilly Porter,
PoseJonathan Majors,
Lovecraft CountryMatthew Rhys,
Perry MasonJosh O'Connor,
The CrownOutstanding Lead Actress in a Drama SeriesEmma Corrin,
The CrownOlivia Colman,
The CrownUzo Aduba,
In TreatmentElisabeth Moss,
The Handmaid's TaleJurnee Smollett,
Lovecraft CountryMj Rodriguez,
PoseOutstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama SeriesMichael K. Williams,
Lovecraft CountryBradley Whitford,
The Handmaid's TaleMax Minghella, The Handmaid's Tale
O-T Fagbenle,
The Handmaid's TaleJohn Lithgow,
Perry MasonTobias Menzies,
The CrownGiancarlo Esposito,
The MandalorianChris Sullivan,
This Is UsOutstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama SeriesGillian Anderson,
The CrownHelena Bonham Carter,
The CrownEmerald Fennell,
The CrownAnn Dowd,
The Handmaid's TaleYvonne Strahovski,
The Handmaid's TaleSamira Wiley,
The Handmaid's TaleMadeline Brewer,
The Handmaid's TaleAunjanue Ellis,
Lovecraft CountryOutstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy SeriesJason Sudeikis,
Ted LassoAnthony Anderson,
Black-ishMichael Douglas,
The Kominsky MethodWilliam H. Macy,
ShamelessKenan Thompson,
KenanOutstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy SeriesAidy Bryant,
ShrillJean Smart,
HacksAllison Janney,
MomKaley Cuoco,
The Flight AttendantTracee Ellis Ross,
Black-ishOutstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy SeriesBowen Yang,
Saturday Night LiveKenan Thompson,
Saturday Night LiveBrett Goldstein,
Ted LassoBrendan Hunt,
Ted LassoNick Mohammed,
Ted LassoJeremy Swift, Ted Lasso
Paul Reiser,
The Kominsky MethodCarl Clemons-Hopkins,
HacksOutstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy SeriesKate McKinnon,
Saturday Night LiveCecily Strong,
Saturday Night LiveAidy Bryant,
Saturday Night LiveRosie Perez,
The Flight AttendantHannah Einbinder,
HacksHannah Waddingham,
Ted LassoJuno Temple,
Ted LassoOutstanding Limited SeriesMare of EasttownI May Destroy YouWandaVisionThe Queen's GambitThe Underground RailroadOutstanding Television MovieUncle FrankSylvie's LoveOsloRobin Roberts Presents: MahaliaDolly Parton's Christmas on The SquareOutstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or MoviePaul Bettany,
WandaVisionHugh Grant,
The UndoingEwan McGregor,
HalstonLin-Manuel Miranda,
HamiltonLeslie Odom Jr.,
HamiltonOutstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or MovieKate Winslet,
Mare of EasttownMichaela Coel,
I May Destroy YouAnya Taylor-Joy,
The Queen's GambitElizabeth Olsen,
WandaVisionCynthia Erivo,
Genius: ArethaOutstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or MovieJean Smart,
Mare of EasttownJulianne Nicholson,
Mare of EasttownKathryn Hahn,
WandaVisionPhillipa Soo,
HamiltonRenee Elise Goldsberry,
HamiltonMoses Ingram,
The Queen's GambitOutstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or MovieDaveed Diggs,
HamiltonJonathan Groff,
HamiltonAnthony Ramos,
HamiltonThomas Brodie-Sangster,
The Queen's GambitEvan Peters,
Mare of EasttownPaapa Essiedu,
I May Destroy YouOutstanding Guest Actor in a Drama SeriesCourtney B. Vance,
Lovecraft CountryCharles Dance,
The CrownDon Cheadle,
The Falcon and the Winter SoldierTimothy Olyphant,
The MandalorianCarl Weathers,
The MandalorianOutstanding Guest Actress in a Drama SeriesAlexis Bledel,
The Handmaid's TaleMckenna Grace,
The Handmaid's TaleClaire Foy,
The CrownPhylicia Rashad,
This Is UsSophie Okonedo,
RatchedOutstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy SeriesAlec Baldwin,
Saturday Night LiveDave Chappelle,
Saturday Night LiveDaniel Kaluuya,
Saturday Night LiveDan Levy,
Saturday Night LiveMorgan Freeman,
The Kominsky MethodOutstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy SeriesMaya Rudolph,
Saturday Night LiveKristen Wiig,
Saturday Night LiveIssa Rae,
A Black Lady Sketch ShowJane Adams,
HacksBernadette Peters,
Zoey's Extraordinary PlaylistYvette Nicole Brown,
A Black Lady Sketch ShowOutstanding Variety Sketch SeriesA Black Lady Sketch ShowSaturday Night LiveOutstanding Variety Talk SeriesConanThe Late Show with Stephen ColbertThe Daily Show with Trevor NoahJimmy Kimmel LiveLast Week Tonight with John OliverOutstanding Competition ProgramThe Amazing RaceNailed It!RuPaul's Drag RaceTop ChefThe VoiceOutstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition ProgramRuPaul,
RuPaul's Drag RaceBobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski and Jonathan Van Ness,
Queer EyeNicole Byer,
Nailed It!Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, and Gail Simmons,
Top ChefMark Cuban, Barbara Corcoran, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, and Kevin O'Leary,
Shark Tank*This list is courtesy of EW.com